Mary Jackson: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| style="color:green; font-weight:bold; background-color:#3CB371; border: 1px solid #88a; padding: 1px; font-size: 90%; width: 88%" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align=center font-family="Times New Roman",Georgia,Serif align="center" | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:white; background:darkred; width:1px height:30px" | Born: [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;"></span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | Died: [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;"></span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkgreen; " | Married: [[William Walmisley|<span style="color:white;">William Walmisley</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | Mother: [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;"></span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | Father: [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;"></span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkgreen; " | Descendant: [[John Angus Walmisley|<span style="color:white;">John Angus Walmisley</span>]] | |||
|} | |||
{| style="color:green; font-weight:bold; background-color:#3CB371; border: 1px solid #88a; padding: 1px; font-size: 90%; width: 88%" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align=center font-family="Times New Roman",Georgia,Serif align="center" | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:white; background:darkgreen; width:1px height:30px" | Census | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1841</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1851</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1861</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1871</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1881</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1891</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1901</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1911</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1921</span>]] | |||
|} | |||
Mary Jackson was the mother of [[John Angus Walmisley]], she married [[William Walmisley]] | Mary Jackson was the mother of [[John Angus Walmisley]], she married [[William Walmisley]] | ||
== Birth == | == Birth == | ||
Mary was the daughter of [[Thomas Jackson]] of Bewdley. | Mary was the daughter of [[Thomas Jackson]] of Bewdley, Worcestershire (near Kidderminster, east of Birmingham). |
Revision as of 23:22, 10 November 2015
Born: | Died: | Married: William Walmisley | Mother: | Father: | Descendant: John Angus Walmisley |
Census | 1841 | 1851 | 1861 | 1871 | 1881 | 1891 | 1901 | 1911 | 1921 |
Mary Jackson was the mother of John Angus Walmisley, she married William Walmisley
Birth
Mary was the daughter of Thomas Jackson of Bewdley, Worcestershire (near Kidderminster, east of Birmingham).