Mabel Fox: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| style="color:green; font-weight:bold; background-color:#3CB371; border: 1px solid #88a; padding: 1px; font-size: 90%; width: 88%" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align=center font-family="Times New Roman",Georgia,Serif align="center" | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:white; background:darkred; width:1px height:30px" | Born: [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;"></span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | Died: [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;"></span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | Married: [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;"></span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | Mother: [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;"></span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | Father: [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;"></span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | Descendant: [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;"></span>]] | |||
|} | |||
{| style="color:green; font-weight:bold; background-color:#3CB371; border: 1px solid #88a; padding: 1px; font-size: 90%; width: 88%" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align=center font-family="Times New Roman",Georgia,Serif align="center" | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:white; background:darkgreen; width:1px height:30px" | Census | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1841</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1851</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1861</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1871</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1881</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1891</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1901</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1911</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1921</span>]] | |||
|} | |||
Mabel Louisa Agnes Fox was born on the 1st April 1886 in Womenswold (Kent) to [[George Fox]] and [[Charlotte Garlinge]]. | Mabel Louisa Agnes Fox was born on the 1st April 1886 in Womenswold (Kent) to [[George Fox]] and [[Charlotte Garlinge]]. | ||
Revision as of 23:43, 5 August 2014
Born: | Died: | Married: | Mother: | Father: | Descendant: |
Census | 1841 | 1851 | 1861 | 1871 | 1881 | 1891 | 1901 | 1911 | 1921 |
Mabel Louisa Agnes Fox was born on the 1st April 1886 in Womenswold (Kent) to George Fox and Charlotte Garlinge.
Womenswold is about 5 miles north-west of Dover (halfway to Canterbury from Dover) and about 2 miles south-west from the village of Nonington.
In 1891 she was 5 years old and living with her parents George and Charlotte and 7 other siblings at Woolwich Green, Womenswold, Kent.
In 1901 she was 15 years old, still living with her parents in Woolwich Green, but now only one sister remains, and her niece and nephew.
She married George Wyndham Carter.
They had a daughter, Eve Carter on the 15th May 1923 in Kent. Records
FreeBMD: Births, June 1886, Mabel Louisa A. Fox, born in district of Bridge (Kent), Vol 2a, Page 822.
Note: District of Bridge includes Womenswold.