Stoppard Census: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with " This page details all census entries we have found relating to the --- family. These are transcribed as is (no extra information added) apart from "dittos" being expanded T...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| width="21%" height="18" | | | width="21%" height="18" | | ||
| width="24%" height="18" | | | width="24%" height="18" | | ||
|} | |||
<div id="1891_Lea"></div> | |||
== 1891 - Lea, Dethick, Derbyshire - [[David Stoppard]] == | |||
Here is [[David Stoppard]] living with his brother Thomas back in Lea in Derbyshire. | |||
{| border="1" width="100%" height="118" | |||
| width="100%" colspan="6" bgcolor="#336633" height="18" | <font color="#FFFFFF">1891 - Lea, Dethick, Derbyshire .</font> | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Name | |||
| width="14%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Relation | |||
| width="10%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Status | |||
| width="6%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Age | |||
| width="21%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Profession | |||
| width="24%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Birth Place | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Thomas Stoppard | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Widower | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | Married | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 67 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Butcher | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Lea, Derbyshire | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Hannah M. Viner | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Daughter | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | Marrried | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 33 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Lea, Derbyshire | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Elizabeth R. Stoppard | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Daughter | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 31 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Lea, Derbyshire | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Jas Alsop Stoppard | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Son | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 22 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Butcher | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Lea, Derbyshire | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Agnes Stoppard | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Grand-daughter | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 15 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Lea, Derbyshire | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Thomas Victor Vines | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Grand-son | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 8 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Dorset, Cranborne | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Lilly Maud Vines | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Grand-daughter | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 2 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Slipend, Bedford | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | David Stoppard | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Brother | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | Married | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 60 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Living on own means | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Lea, Derbyshire | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:51, 27 February 2018
This page details all census entries we have found relating to the --- family.
These are transcribed as is (no extra information added) apart from "dittos" being expanded
The dates of the census were:
- 1841 was the night of 6 June 1841.
- 1851 was the night of 30 March 1851.
- 1861 was the night of 7 April 1861.
- 1871 was the night of 2 April 1871.
- 1881 was the night of 3 April 1881 .
- 1891 was the night of 5 April 1891.
- 1901 was the night of 31 March 1901.
- 1911 was the night of 2 April 1911.
1841 - -
Here are
1841 - | |||
Name | Age | Profession | Birth Place |
1861 - - [[]]
Here are
1861 - . | |||||
Name | Relation | Status | Age | Profession | Birth Place |
1891 - Lea, Dethick, Derbyshire - David Stoppard
Here is David Stoppard living with his brother Thomas back in Lea in Derbyshire.
1891 - Lea, Dethick, Derbyshire . | |||||
Name | Relation | Status | Age | Profession | Birth Place |
Thomas Stoppard | Widower | Married | 67 | Butcher | Lea, Derbyshire |
Hannah M. Viner | Daughter | Marrried | 33 | Lea, Derbyshire | |
Elizabeth R. Stoppard | Daughter | 31 | Lea, Derbyshire | ||
Jas Alsop Stoppard | Son | 22 | Butcher | Lea, Derbyshire | |
Agnes Stoppard | Grand-daughter | 15 | Lea, Derbyshire | ||
Thomas Victor Vines | Grand-son | 8 | Dorset, Cranborne | ||
Lilly Maud Vines | Grand-daughter | 2 | Slipend, Bedford | ||
David Stoppard | Brother | Married | 60 | Living on own means | Lea, Derbyshire |