Carter Census: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| width="21%" height="18" | - | | width="21%" height="18" | - | ||
| width="24%" height="18" | Adisham, Kent | | width="24%" height="18" | Adisham, Kent | ||
|} | |||
<div id="1871Kennington"></div> | |||
== 1871 - Kennington, Kent - [[William Carter]] == | |||
Here is our [[William John Carter]] living with his parents [[William Carter]] and Caroline. | |||
{| border="1" width="100%" height="119" | |||
| width="100%" colspan="6" bgcolor="#336633" height="18" | <font color="#FFFFFF">1871 - Brickyard Cottage, Kennington, Kent</font> | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Name | |||
| width="14%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Relation | |||
| width="10%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Status | |||
| width="6%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Age | |||
| width="21%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Profession | |||
| width="24%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Birth Place | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | [[William Carter]] | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Head | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | M | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 64 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Labourer (employed) | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Stockley, Buckinghamshire | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Caroline Carter | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Wife | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | M | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 47 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | - | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Brenchley, Kent | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | [[William John Carter|William J. Carter]] | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Son | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | - | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 9 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Scholar | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Kennington, Kent | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:08, 18 January 2015
1911 - Womenswold, Kent - Wyndham George & Mabel Carter
Here is our Whyndon Carter living with his wife Mabel Fox.
1911 - Kingstone | |||||
Name | Relation | Status | Age | Profession | Birth Place |
Whyndon George Carter | Head | M | 26 | Farm Labourer | Kennington, Kent |
Mabel Louisa Carter | Wife | M | 25 | - | Wymenswold, Kent |
Thomas Frederick Carter | Son | - | 1 | - | Kingstone, Kent |
Emma Fox | Sister-in-law | S | 23 | visitor | Wymenswold, Kent |
May Fox | - | - | 5 | ShepperdsWell, Kent | |
Edith Fox | - | - | 4 | - | Canterbury, Kent |
Fanny Fox | - | - | 6 months | - | Kingstone, Kent |
1901 - Adisham, Kent - Whyndam Carter
Here is our Whyndon Carter living with his parents William John Carter and Jane.
1901 - Adisham | |||||
Name | Relation | Status | Age | Profession | Birth Place |
William J. Carter | Head | M | 40 | Waggoner on Farm (Agr. Horse) | Kennington, Kent |
Jane Carter | Wife | M | 40 | - | Wye, Kent |
Richard H. Carter | Son | S | 17 | Teamster on Farm (Agr. Horse) | Kennington, Kent |
Windham G. Carter | Son | S | 16 | Carter on Farm | Kennington, Kent |
Thomas S.? Carter | Son | S | 14 | Teamster on Farm | Kennington, Kent |
Harriet L. Carter | Daughter | S | 12 | - | Chilham, Kent |
Ernest C. Carter | Son | S | 7 | - | Adishaw, Kent |
Edith E. Carter | Daughter | S | 6 | - | Adishaw, Kent |
Joseph V.? Carter | Son | S | 4 | - | Adishaw, Kent |
Kathleen M. Carter | Daughter | S | 1 | - | Adishaw, Kent |
Winifred J. Carter | Daughter | S | 1 | - | Adishaw, Kent |
1891 - Adisham, Kent - Whyndam Carter
Here is our Whyndam Carter living with his parents William John Carter and Jane. They are two houses away from the Bull's Head public house. Their house has three rooms.
1891 - Adisham St, Cottage | |||||
Name | Relation | Status | Age | Profession | Birth Place |
William Carter | Head | M | 31 | Agricultural Labourer (employed) | Kennington, Kent |
Jane Carter | Wife | M | 32 | - | Wye, Kent |
William Carter | Son | - | 9 | Scholar | Kennington, Kent |
Henry Carter | Son | - | 7 | Scholar | Kennington, Kent |
Whyndam Carter | Son | - | 6 | Scholar | Kennington, Kent |
Thomas Carter | Son | - | 4 | - | Kennington, Kent |
Laura Carter | Daughter | - | 2 | - | Godmersham, Kent |
Not Baptised | Son | - | 3 months | - | Adisham, Kent |
1871 - Kennington, Kent - William Carter
Here is our William John Carter living with his parents William Carter and Caroline.
1871 - Brickyard Cottage, Kennington, Kent | |||||
Name | Relation | Status | Age | Profession | Birth Place |
William Carter | Head | M | 64 | Labourer (employed) | Stockley, Buckinghamshire |
Caroline Carter | Wife | M | 47 | - | Brenchley, Kent |
William J. Carter | Son | - | 9 | Scholar | Kennington, Kent |