Carter Census: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| width="24%" height="18" | Kingstone, Kent | | width="24%" height="18" | Kingstone, Kent | ||
|} | |} | ||
<div id="1901Adisham"></div> | |||
== 1901 - Adisham, Kent - Whyndam Carter == | |||
Here is our [[Whyndon Carter]] living with his parents [[William Carter]] and Jane. | |||
{| border="1" width="100%" height="119" | |||
| width="100%" colspan="6" bgcolor="#336633" height="18" | <font color="#FFFFFF">1901 - Adisham</font> | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Name | |||
| width="14%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Relation | |||
| width="10%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Status | |||
| width="6%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Age | |||
| width="21%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Profession | |||
| width="24%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Birth Place | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | [[William J. Carter]] | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Head | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | M | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 40 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Waggoner on Farm (Agr. Horse) | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Kennington, Kent | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Jane Carter | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Wife | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | M | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 40 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | - | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Wye, Kent | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Richard H. Carter | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Son | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | S | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 17 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Teamster on Farm (Agr. Horse) | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Kennington, Kent | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Windham G. Carter | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Son | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | S | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 16 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Carter on Farm | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Kennington, Kent | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Thomas S.? Carter | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Son | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | S | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 14 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Teamster on Farm | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Kennington, Kent | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Harriet L. Carter | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Daughter | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | S | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 12 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | - | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Chilham, Kent | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Ernest C. Carter | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Son | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | S | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 7 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | - | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Adishaw, Kent | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Edith E. Carter | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Daughter | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | S | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 6 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | - | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Adishaw, Kent | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Joseph V.? Carter | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Son | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | S | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 4 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | - | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Adishaw, Kent | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Kathleen M. Carter | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Daughter | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | S | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 1 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | - | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Adishaw, Kent | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Winifred J. Carter | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Daughter | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | S | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 1 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | - | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Adishaw, Kent | |||
|} | |||
<div id="1891Adisham"></div> | <div id="1891Adisham"></div> |
Revision as of 12:45, 18 October 2014
1911 - Womenswold, Kent - George Wyndham & Mabel Carter
Here is our Whyndon Carter living with his wife Mabel Fox.
1911 - Kingstone | |||||
Name | Relation | Status | Age | Profession | Birth Place |
Whyndon George Carter | Head | M | 26 | Farm Labourer | Kennington, Kent |
Mabel Louisa Carter | Wife | M | 25 | - | Wymenswold, Kent |
Thomas Frederick Carter | Son | - | 1 | - | Kingstone, Kent |
Emma Fox | Sister-in-law | S | 23 | visitor | Wymenswold, Kent |
May Fox | - | - | 5 | ShepperdsWell, Kent | |
Edith Fox | - | - | 4 | - | Canterbury, Kent |
Fanny Fox | - | - | 6 months | - | Kingstone, Kent |
1901 - Adisham, Kent - Whyndam Carter
Here is our Whyndon Carter living with his parents William Carter and Jane.
1901 - Adisham | |||||
Name | Relation | Status | Age | Profession | Birth Place |
William J. Carter | Head | M | 40 | Waggoner on Farm (Agr. Horse) | Kennington, Kent |
Jane Carter | Wife | M | 40 | - | Wye, Kent |
Richard H. Carter | Son | S | 17 | Teamster on Farm (Agr. Horse) | Kennington, Kent |
Windham G. Carter | Son | S | 16 | Carter on Farm | Kennington, Kent |
Thomas S.? Carter | Son | S | 14 | Teamster on Farm | Kennington, Kent |
Harriet L. Carter | Daughter | S | 12 | - | Chilham, Kent |
Ernest C. Carter | Son | S | 7 | - | Adishaw, Kent |
Edith E. Carter | Daughter | S | 6 | - | Adishaw, Kent |
Joseph V.? Carter | Son | S | 4 | - | Adishaw, Kent |
Kathleen M. Carter | Daughter | S | 1 | - | Adishaw, Kent |
Winifred J. Carter | Daughter | S | 1 | - | Adishaw, Kent |
1891 - Adisham, Kent - Whyndam Carter
Here is our Whyndam Carter living with his parents William Carter and Jane. They are two houses away from the Bull's Head public house. Their house has three rooms.
1891 - Adisham St, Cottage | |||||
Name | Relation | Status | Age | Profession | Birth Place |
William Carter | Head | M | 31 | Agricultural Labourer (employed) | Kennington, Kent |
Jane Carter | Wife | M | 32 | - | Wye, Kent |
William Carter | Son | - | 9 | Scholar | Kennington, Kent |
Henry Carter | Son | - | 7 | Scholar | Kennington, Kent |
Whyndam Carter | Son | - | 6 | Scholar | Kennington, Kent |
Thomas Carter | Son | - | 4 | - | Kennington, Kent |
Laura Carter | Daughter | - | 2 | - | Godmersham, Kent |
Not Baptised | Son | - | 3 months | - | Adisham, Kent |