Carter Census: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "<div id="1911"></div> == 1911 - Womenswold, Kent - George Wyndham & Mabel Carter == Here is our Mabel Fox living with her husband George Wyndham Carter. {| border...") |
|||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| width="21%" height="18" | - | | width="21%" height="18" | - | ||
| width="24%" height="18" | Kingstone, Kent | | width="24%" height="18" | Kingstone, Kent | ||
|} | |||
== 1891 - Adisham, Kent - Whyndam Carter == | |||
Here is our [[Whyndon Carter|Whyndam Carter]] living with his parents [[William Carter]] and Jane. They are two houses away from the Bull's Head public house. Their house has three rooms. | |||
{| border="1" width="100%" height="119" | |||
| width="100%" colspan="6" bgcolor="#336633" height="18" | <font color="#FFFFFF">1891 - Adisham St, Cottage</font> | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Name | |||
| width="14%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Relation | |||
| width="10%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Status | |||
| width="6%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Age | |||
| width="21%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Profession | |||
| width="24%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Birth Place | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | [[William Carter]] | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Head | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | M | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 31 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Agricultural Labourer (employed) | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Kennington, Kent | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Jane Carter | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Wife | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | M | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 32 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | - | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Wye, Kent | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | William Carter | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Son | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | - | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 9 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Scholar | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Kennington, Kent | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Henry Carter | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Son | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | - | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 7 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Scholar | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Kennington, Kent | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Whyndam Carter | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Son | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | - | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 6 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Scholar | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Kennington, Kent | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Thomas Carter | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Son | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | - | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 4 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | - | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Kennington, Kent | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Laura Carter | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Daughter | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | - | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 2 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | - | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Godmersham, Kent | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Not Baptised | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Son | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | - | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 3 months | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | - | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Adisham, Kent | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:21, 18 October 2014
1911 - Womenswold, Kent - George Wyndham & Mabel Carter
Here is our Mabel Fox living with her husband George Wyndham Carter.
1911 - Kingstone | |||||
Name | Relation | Status | Age | Profession | Birth Place |
Whyndon George Carter | Head | M | 26 | Farm Labourer | Kennington, Kent |
Mabel Louisa Carter | Wife | M | 25 | - | Wymenswold, Kent |
Thomas Frederick Carter | Son | - | 1 | - | Kingstone, Kent |
Emma Fox | Sister-in-law | S | 23 | visitor | Wymenswold, Kent |
May Fox | - | - | 5 | ShepperdsWell, Kent | |
Edith Fox | - | - | 4 | - | Canterbury, Kent |
Fanny Fox | - | - | 6 months | - | Kingstone, Kent |
1891 - Adisham, Kent - Whyndam Carter
Here is our Whyndam Carter living with his parents William Carter and Jane. They are two houses away from the Bull's Head public house. Their house has three rooms.
1891 - Adisham St, Cottage | |||||
Name | Relation | Status | Age | Profession | Birth Place |
William Carter | Head | M | 31 | Agricultural Labourer (employed) | Kennington, Kent |
Jane Carter | Wife | M | 32 | - | Wye, Kent |
William Carter | Son | - | 9 | Scholar | Kennington, Kent |
Henry Carter | Son | - | 7 | Scholar | Kennington, Kent |
Whyndam Carter | Son | - | 6 | Scholar | Kennington, Kent |
Thomas Carter | Son | - | 4 | - | Kennington, Kent |
Laura Carter | Daughter | - | 2 | - | Godmersham, Kent |
Not Baptised | Son | - | 3 months | - | Adisham, Kent |