Engleheart Census: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with " This page details all census entries we have found relating to the Brown family. These are transcribed as is (no extra information added) apart from "dittos" being expanded...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
<div id="1861_"></div> | <div id="1861_"></div> | ||
== 1861 - | == 1861 - Charlton - [[Nathaniel Engleheart]] == | ||
Here are [[Nathaniel Engleheart]] and his wife [[Mary Jane Curteis|Mary Jane]] living at Crefswick? Park House, in Charlton. | |||
{| border="1" width="100%" height="118" | {| border="1" width="100%" height="118" | ||
| width="100%" colspan="6" bgcolor="#336633" height="18" | <font color="#FFFFFF">1861 - .</font> | | width="100%" colspan="6" bgcolor="#336633" height="18" | <font color="#FFFFFF">1861 - Crefswick? Park House, Charlton.</font> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Name | | width="25%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Name | ||
Line 78: | Line 80: | ||
| width="24%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Birth Place | | width="24%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Birth Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" height="18" | | | width="25%" height="18" | [[Nathaniel Brown|Nath'l. B. Engleheart | ||
| width="14%" height="18" | | | width="14%" height="18" | Head | ||
| width="10%" height="18" | | | width="10%" height="18" | Married | ||
| width="6%" height="18" | | | width="6%" height="18" | 60 | ||
| width="21%" height="18" | Proctor | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Hartford St, London, Middlesex | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | [[Mary Jane Curteis|Mary J. Engleheart]] | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Wife | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | Married | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 56 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Proctor's wife | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Hitchin, Hertfordshire | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Samuel H. Engleheart | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Son | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | Unmarried | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 27 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Proctor's son | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Lower Tooting, Surrey | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Benjamin A. Engleheart | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Son | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | Unmarried | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 26 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Auctioneer & Surveyor | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Lower Tooting, Surrey | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Georgiana C. Engleheart | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Daughter | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | Unmarried | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 22 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | | | width="21%" height="18" | | ||
| width="24%" height="18" | | | width="24%" height="18" | Charlton, Kent | ||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Steven P. Engleheart | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Son | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | Unmarried | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | Son | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Medical Student | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Charlton, Kent | |||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" height="18" | | | width="25%" height="18" | Francifs. J. Engleheart | ||
| width="14%" height="18" | | | width="14%" height="18" | Son | ||
| width="10%" height="18" | | | width="10%" height="18" | Unmarried | ||
| width="6%" height="18" | | | width="6%" height="18" | 17 | ||
| width="21%" height="18" | | | width="21%" height="18" | Stockbroker's Clerk | ||
| width="24%" height="18" | | | width="24%" height="18" | Charlton, Kent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" height="18" | | | width="25%" height="18" | Sophia M. Engleheart | ||
| width="14%" height="18" | | | width="14%" height="18" | Daughter | ||
| width="10%" height="18" | | | width="10%" height="18" | Unmarried | ||
| width="6%" height="18" | | | width="6%" height="18" | 15 | ||
| width="21%" height="18" | | | width="21%" height="18" | | ||
| width="24%" height="18" | | | width="24%" height="18" | Charlton, Kent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" height="18" | | | width="25%" height="18" | Mary Tannate | ||
| width="14%" height="18" | | | width="14%" height="18" | Nurse | ||
| width="10%" height="18" | | | width="10%" height="18" | Unmarried | ||
| width="6%" height="18" | | | width="6%" height="18" | 74 | ||
| width="21%" height="18" | | | width="21%" height="18" | Nurse | ||
| width="24%" height="18" | | | width="24%" height="18" | Ingenkith?, London, Middlesex | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" height="18" | | | width="25%" height="18" | Elizabeth Cuthbert | ||
| width="14%" height="18" | | | width="14%" height="18" | Servant | ||
| width="10%" height="18" | | | width="10%" height="18" | Unmarried | ||
| width="6%" height="18" | | | width="6%" height="18" | 39 | ||
| width="21%" height="18" | | | width="21%" height="18" | House Maid | ||
| width="24%" height="18" | | | width="24%" height="18" | Lewisham, Kent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" height="18" | | | width="25%" height="18" | Lucy Jeal? | ||
| width="14%" height="18" | | | width="14%" height="18" | Servant | ||
| width="10%" height="18" | | | width="10%" height="18" | Unmarried | ||
| width="6%" height="18" | | | width="6%" height="18" | 35 | ||
| width="21%" height="18" | | | width="21%" height="18" | Cook | ||
| width="24%" height="18" | | | width="24%" height="18" | Orpington, Kent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" height="18" | | | width="25%" height="18" | Ann Amy | ||
| width="14%" height="18" | | | width="14%" height="18" | Servant | ||
| width="10%" height="18" | | | width="10%" height="18" | Unmarried | ||
| width="6%" height="18" | | | width="6%" height="18" | 35 | ||
| width="21%" height="18" | | | width="21%" height="18" | Laundress | ||
| width="24%" height="18" | | | width="24%" height="18" | Chidgrove, Norfolk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" height="18" | | | width="25%" height="18" | Sarah Barrett | ||
| width="14%" height="18" | | | width="14%" height="18" | Servant | ||
| width="10%" height="18" | | | width="10%" height="18" | Unmarried | ||
| width="6%" height="18" | | | width="6%" height="18" | 24 | ||
| width="21%" height="18" | | | width="21%" height="18" | House Maid | ||
| width="24%" height="18" | | | width="24%" height="18" | Godalming, Surrey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" height="18" | | | width="25%" height="18" | Charlotte Hals | ||
| width="14%" height="18" | | | width="14%" height="18" | Servant | ||
| width="10%" height="18" | | | width="10%" height="18" | Unmarried | ||
| width="6%" height="18" | | | width="6%" height="18" | 22 | ||
| width="21%" height="18" | | | width="21%" height="18" | Under Laundress | ||
| width="24%" height="18" | | | width="24%" height="18" | Debtford, Kent | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:11, 8 April 2016
This page details all census entries we have found relating to the Brown family.
These are transcribed as is (no extra information added) apart from "dittos" being expanded
The dates of the census were:
- 1841 was the night of 6 June 1841.
- 1851 was the night of 30 March 1851.
- 1861 was the night of 7 April 1861.
- 1871 was the night of 2 April 1871.
- 1881 was the night of 3 April 1881 .
- 1891 was the night of 5 April 1891.
- 1901 was the night of 31 March 1901.
- 1911 was the night of 2 April 1911.
1841 - -
Here are
1841 - | |||
Name | Age | Profession | Birth Place |
1861 - Charlton - Nathaniel Engleheart
Here are Nathaniel Engleheart and his wife Mary Jane living at Crefswick? Park House, in Charlton.
1861 - Crefswick? Park House, Charlton. | |||||
Name | Relation | Status | Age | Profession | Birth Place |
[[Nathaniel Brown|Nath'l. B. Engleheart | Head | Married | 60 | Proctor | Hartford St, London, Middlesex |
Mary J. Engleheart | Wife | Married | 56 | Proctor's wife | Hitchin, Hertfordshire |
Samuel H. Engleheart | Son | Unmarried | 27 | Proctor's son | Lower Tooting, Surrey |
Benjamin A. Engleheart | Son | Unmarried | 26 | Auctioneer & Surveyor | Lower Tooting, Surrey |
Georgiana C. Engleheart | Daughter | Unmarried | 22 | Charlton, Kent | |
Steven P. Engleheart | Son | Unmarried | Son | Medical Student | Charlton, Kent |
Francifs. J. Engleheart | Son | Unmarried | 17 | Stockbroker's Clerk | Charlton, Kent |
Sophia M. Engleheart | Daughter | Unmarried | 15 | Charlton, Kent | |
Mary Tannate | Nurse | Unmarried | 74 | Nurse | Ingenkith?, London, Middlesex |
Elizabeth Cuthbert | Servant | Unmarried | 39 | House Maid | Lewisham, Kent |
Lucy Jeal? | Servant | Unmarried | 35 | Cook | Orpington, Kent |
Ann Amy | Servant | Unmarried | 35 | Laundress | Chidgrove, Norfolk |
Sarah Barrett | Servant | Unmarried | 24 | House Maid | Godalming, Surrey |
Charlotte Hals | Servant | Unmarried | 22 | Under Laundress | Debtford, Kent |