Blank Census: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| width="21%" height="18" | | | width="21%" height="18" | | ||
| width="24%" height="18" | | | width="24%" height="18" | | ||
|} | |||
<div id="1851"></div> | |||
== 1851 - - [[Joseph Pocock]] - Ashmore Green, Thatcham, Berkshire == | |||
Here are [[Joseph Pocock|Joseph]] and [[Edith|Edith Pocock]] living at Ashmore Green, Thatcham, Berkshire. | |||
{| border="1" width="100%" height="118" | |||
| width="100%" colspan="6" bgcolor="#336633" height="18" | <font color="#FFFFFF">1851 - Ashmore Green, Thatcham, Berkshire.</font> | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Name | |||
| width="14%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Relation | |||
| width="10%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Status | |||
| width="6%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Age | |||
| width="21%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Profession | |||
| width="24%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Birth Place | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | [[Joseph Pocock]] | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Head | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | Married | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 69 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Pauper, Agricultural Labourer | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Bucklebury,Berkshire | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Edith Pocock | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Wife | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | Married | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 70 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Hintbury, Berkshire | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Maria Pocock | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Grand-daughter | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | Unmarried | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 20 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Servant | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Thatcham, Berkshire | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Ann Pocock | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Grand-daughter | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 7 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Pauper | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Thatcham, Berkshire | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:34, 5 May 2018
This page details all census entries we have found relating to the --- family.
These are transcribed as is (no extra information added) apart from "dittos" being expanded
The dates of the census were:
- 1841 was the night of 6 June 1841.
- 1851 was the night of 30 March 1851.
- 1861 was the night of 7 April 1861.
- 1871 was the night of 2 April 1871.
- 1881 was the night of 3 April 1881 .
- 1891 was the night of 5 April 1891.
- 1901 was the night of 31 March 1901.
- 1911 was the night of 2 April 1911.
1841 - -
Here are
1841 - | |||
Name | Age | Profession | Birth Place |
1851 - - Joseph Pocock - Ashmore Green, Thatcham, Berkshire
Here are Joseph and Edith Pocock living at Ashmore Green, Thatcham, Berkshire.
1851 - Ashmore Green, Thatcham, Berkshire. | |||||
Name | Relation | Status | Age | Profession | Birth Place |
Joseph Pocock | Head | Married | 69 | Pauper, Agricultural Labourer | Bucklebury,Berkshire |
Edith Pocock | Wife | Married | 70 | Hintbury, Berkshire | |
Maria Pocock | Grand-daughter | Unmarried | 20 | Servant | Thatcham, Berkshire |
Ann Pocock | Grand-daughter | 7 | Pauper | Thatcham, Berkshire |
1861 - - [[]]
Here are
1861 - . | |||||
Name | Relation | Status | Age | Profession | Birth Place |