Templates - Marriages: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with " {| border="1" width="84%" height="217" | width="194%" height="18" colspan="9" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <b><font size="2"><i>1893</i>. Marriage solemnized at <i>Parish Church</i...") |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" width="84%" height="217" | {| border="1" width="84%" height="217" | ||
| width="194%" height="18" colspan="9" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <b><font size="2">< | | width="194%" height="18" colspan="9" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <b><font size="2"><I> YEAR </i>. Marriage solemnized at <i>Parish Church</i> in the Parish of <I>PARISH</i> in the County of <I>COUNTY</i></font></b> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="7%" bgcolor="#008000" height="18" | <font color="#FFFFFF" size="2">When Married.</font> | | width="7%" bgcolor="#008000" height="18" | <font color="#FFFFFF" size="2">When Married.</font> | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| width="25%" height="18" colspan="3" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2"> bride </font> | | width="25%" height="18" colspan="3" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2"> bride </font> | ||
| width="122%" height="18" colspan="2" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2"> wit2 </font> | | width="122%" height="18" colspan="2" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2"> wit2 </font> | ||
|} | |||
{| border="1" width="100%" height="108" | |||
| width="100%" colspan="10" height="19" | 18<i>77</i> Marriage solemnized <i> at the Register Office</i> in the <i>District</i> of <i>Norwich</i> and in the County of <i>Norfolk</i> | |||
|- | |||
| width="4%" valign="top" height="31" | <font size="1">No.</font> | |||
| width="9%" valign="top" height="31" | <font size="1">When married.</font> | |||
| width="15%" valign="top" height="31" | <font size="1">Name and Surname.</font> | |||
| width="12%" valign="top" height="31" | <font size="1">Age.</font> | |||
| width="10%" valign="top" height="31" | <font size="1">Condition. </font> | |||
| width="10%" valign="top" height="31" | <font size="1">Rank or Profession.</font> | |||
| width="10%" valign="top" height="31" colspan="2" | <font size="1">Residence at the time of the Marriage.</font> | |||
| width="10%" valign="top" height="31" | <font size="1">Father's Name and Surname.</font> | |||
| width="10%" valign="top" height="31" | <font size="1">Rank or profession of Father. </font> | |||
|- | |||
| width="4%" valign="top" height="73" | <p align="center"><font size="2">179</font> | |||
| width="9%" valign="top" height="73" | <font size="2">Tenth December 1877</font> | |||
| width="15%" valign="top" height="73" | <font size="2">William Chettleburgh</font><br/><font size="2">Sarah Ann Clarke</font> | |||
| width="12%" valign="top" height="73" | <font size="2">39 years</font><br/><font size="2">32 years</font> | |||
| width="10%" valign="top" height="73" | <font size="2">Widower</font><br/><font size="2">Spinster</font> | |||
| width="10%" valign="top" height="73" | <font size="2">Starch Labourer</font><br/><font size="2">Laundress</font> | |||
| width="10%" valign="top" height="73" colspan="2" | <font size="2">Near the Factory, Lakenham</font><br/><font size="2">Ber Street, Saint John Sepulchre</font> | |||
| width="10%" valign="top" height="73" | <font size="2">-</font><br/><font size="2">John Clarke</font> | |||
| width="10%" valign="top" height="73" | <font size="2">-</font><br/><font size="2">Farm Labourer</font> | |||
|- | |||
| width="90%" valign="top" height="27" colspan="10" | Married in the Register Office by Certificate before Frederic Oddin Taylor, Registrar | |||
|- | |||
| width="13%" valign="top" height="62" colspan="2" | <font size="2">This marriage was solemnised between us</font> | |||
| width="15%" valign="top" height="62" align="center" | William Chettleburgh<br/> Sarah Ann Clarke | |||
| width="32%" valign="top" height="62" colspan="4" align="center" | <font size="2">in the presence of us</font> | |||
| width="30%" valign="top" height="62" colspan="3" | The mark of John Clark<br/> The mark of Mary Ann Clark | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 21:40, 2 January 2020
YEAR . Marriage solemnized at Parish Church in the Parish of PARISH in the County of COUNTY | ||||||||
When Married. | Name and Surname. | Age | Condition. | Rank or Profession | Residence at the Time of Marriage | Father's Name and Surname | Rank or Profession of Father | |
date |
name | age. | Bachelor | job | addr | father | job | |
name | age | Spinster | job | addr | father | job | ||
Married in the Parish Church according to the Rites and Ceremonies of the Established Church After Banns by me VICAR | ||||||||
This marriage was solemnized between us | groom | In the Presence of us | wit1 | |||||
bride | wit2 |
1877 Marriage solemnized at the Register Office in the District of Norwich and in the County of Norfolk | |||||||||
No. | When married. | Name and Surname. | Age. | Condition. | Rank or Profession. | Residence at the time of the Marriage. | Father's Name and Surname. | Rank or profession of Father. | |
179 |
Tenth December 1877 | William Chettleburgh Sarah Ann Clarke |
39 years 32 years |
Widower Spinster |
Starch Labourer Laundress |
Near the Factory, Lakenham Ber Street, Saint John Sepulchre |
- John Clarke |
- Farm Labourer | |
Married in the Register Office by Certificate before Frederic Oddin Taylor, Registrar | |||||||||
This marriage was solemnised between us | William Chettleburgh Sarah Ann Clarke |
in the presence of us | The mark of John Clark The mark of Mary Ann Clark |