Robert Chettleburgh: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| style="color:green; font-weight:bold; background-color:#3CB371; border: 1px solid #88a; padding: 1px; font-size: 90%; width: 88%" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align=center font-family="Times New Roman",Georgia,Serif align="center" | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:white; background:darkred; width:1px height:30px" | Born: [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;"></span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | Died: [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;"></span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | Married: [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;"></span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | Mother: [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;"></span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | Father: [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;"></span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | Descendant: [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;"></span>]] | |||
|} | |||
{| style="color:green; font-weight:bold; background-color:#3CB371; border: 1px solid #88a; padding: 1px; font-size: 90%; width: 88%" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align=center font-family="Times New Roman",Georgia,Serif align="center" | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:white; background:darkgreen; width:1px height:30px" | Census | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1841</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1851</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1861</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1871</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1881</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1891</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1901</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1911</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1921</span>]] | |||
|} | |||
Robert Chettleburgh was born in Caister St Edmund (a village just South of Lakenham) around on the 18th May 1788. | Robert Chettleburgh was born in Caister St Edmund (a village just South of Lakenham) around on the 18th May 1788. | ||
Revision as of 15:48, 23 August 2014
Born: | Died: | Married: | Mother: | Father: | Descendant: |
Census | 1841 | 1851 | 1861 | 1871 | 1881 | 1891 | 1901 | 1911 | 1921 |
Robert Chettleburgh was born in Caister St Edmund (a village just South of Lakenham) around on the 18th May 1788.
He married Elizabeth Burgoine in Lakenham on 18th February 1806.
They had five children in Lakenham, two who died in infancy:
- Sarah Chettleburgh, born 10th August 1806, buried 30th September 1806
- Sarah Chettleburgh (mother of William Chettleburgh) born 6th December 1807
- Robert Burgoyne Chettleburgh, born 5th June 1809
- William Chettleburgh, born 24th March 1811 (presumably died soon after)
- William Chettleburgh (Uncle to William Chettleburgh), born 22nd March 1812