James Randall: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| style="color:green; font-weight:bold; background-color:#3CB371; border: 1px solid #88a; padding: 1px; font-size: 90%; width: 88%" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align=cent...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1911</span>]] | | style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1911</span>]] | ||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1921</span>]] | | style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1921</span>]] | ||
|} | |||
== Marriage to [[Harriet Adsett]] == | |||
{| border="1" width="84%" height="217" | |||
| width="194%" height="18" colspan="9" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <b><font size="2"><i>1872</i>. Marriage solemnized at <i>the parish Church</i> in the Parish of <i>Petworth</i> in the County of <i>Sussex</i></font></b> | |||
|- | |||
| width="7%" bgcolor="#008000" height="18" | <font color="#FFFFFF" size="2"> | |||
When Married.</font> | |||
| width="23%" bgcolor="#008000" height="18" colspan="2" | <font color="#FFFFFF" size="2">Name and Surname.</font> | |||
| width="5%" bgcolor="#008000" height="18" | <font color="#FFFFFF" size="2"> | |||
Age</font> | |||
| width="9%" bgcolor="#008000" height="18" | <font color="#FFFFFF" size="2"> | |||
Condition.</font> | |||
| width="14%" bgcolor="#008000" height="18" | <font color="#FFFFFF" size="2">Rank or Profession</font> | |||
| width="14%" bgcolor="#008000" height="18" | <font size="2" color="#FFFFFF">Residence at the Time of Marriage</font> | |||
| width="14%" bgcolor="#008000" height="18" | <font size="2" color="#FFFFFF">Father's Name and Surname</font> | |||
| width="83%" bgcolor="#008000" height="18" | <font size="2" color="#FFFFFF">Rank or Profession of Father</font> | |||
|- | |||
| width="7%" height="39" rowspan="2" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <p align="center"><font size="2">October 12th</font> | |||
| width="23%" height="21" colspan="2" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">James Randall</font> | |||
| width="5%" height="39" rowspan="2" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">22</font><br/><font size="2">25</font> | |||
| width="9%" height="21" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">Bachelor</font> | |||
| width="14%" height="21" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">Police Constable</font> | |||
| width="14%" height="21" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">Brighton</font> | |||
| width="14%" height="21" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">[[William Randall]]</font> | |||
| width="83%" height="21" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">Carter</font> | |||
|- | |||
| width="23%" height="18" colspan="2" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">[[Harriett Adsett]]</font> | |||
| width="9%" height="18" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">Spinster</font> | |||
| width="14%" height="18" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | --------- | |||
| width="14%" height="18" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">Petworth</font> | |||
| width="14%" height="18" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">[[James Adsett]]</font> | |||
| width="83%" height="18" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">Deceased</font> | |||
|- | |||
| width="194%" height="16" colspan="9" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">Married in the Parish Church according to the Rites and Ceremonies of the Established Church After Banns by me A. B. Coombe</font> | |||
|- | |||
| width="19%" height="36" rowspan="2" colspan="2" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">This marriage was solemnized between us</font> | |||
| width="25%" height="18" colspan="3" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">James Randall</font> | |||
| width="28%" height="36" colspan="2" rowspan="2" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">In the Presence of us</font> | |||
| width="122%" height="18" colspan="2" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">William Norrington?</font> | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" colspan="3" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">[[Harriet Adsett]]</font> | |||
| width="122%" height="18" colspan="2" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">Lucy Pullen?</font> | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:36, 20 September 2014
Born: | Died: | Married: | Mother: | Father: | Descendant: |
Census | 1841 | 1851 | 1861 | 1871 | 1881 | 1891 | 1901 | 1911 | 1921 |
Marriage to Harriet Adsett
1872. Marriage solemnized at the parish Church in the Parish of Petworth in the County of Sussex | ||||||||
When Married. |
Name and Surname. |
Age |
Condition. |
Rank or Profession | Residence at the Time of Marriage | Father's Name and Surname | Rank or Profession of Father | |
October 12th |
James Randall | 22 25 |
Bachelor | Police Constable | Brighton | William Randall | Carter | |
Harriett Adsett | Spinster | --------- | Petworth | James Adsett | Deceased | |||
Married in the Parish Church according to the Rites and Ceremonies of the Established Church After Banns by me A. B. Coombe | ||||||||
This marriage was solemnized between us | James Randall | In the Presence of us | William Norrington? | |||||
Harriet Adsett | Lucy Pullen? |