Epps Census: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with " This page details all census entries we have found relating to the --- family. These are transcribed as is (no extra information added) apart from "dittos" being expanded T...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page details all census entries we have found relating to the | This page details all census entries we have found relating to the Epps family in Kent. | ||
These are transcribed as is (no extra information added) apart from "dittos" being expanded | These are transcribed as is (no extra information added) apart from "dittos" being expanded | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| width="21%" height="18" | | | width="21%" height="18" | | ||
| width="24%" height="18" | | | width="24%" height="18" | | ||
|} | |||
<div id="1851_Wye"></div> | |||
== 1851 - Wye - [[Sarah Epps]] == | |||
Here are the Epps family in Wye, including [[Sarah Epps|Sarah Elizabeth Epps]] | |||
{| border="1" width="100%" height="118" | |||
| width="100%" colspan="6" bgcolor="#336633" height="18" | <font color="#FFFFFF">1861 - .</font> | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Name | |||
| width="14%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Relation | |||
| width="10%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Status | |||
| width="6%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Age | |||
| width="21%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Profession | |||
| width="24%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Birth Place | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | William Epps | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Head | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | Married | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 59 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Farm Labourer | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Broughton Aluph, Kent | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Sarah Epps | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Wife | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | Married | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 53 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Eastwell, Kent | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Jane Epps | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Daughter | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | Unmarried | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 16 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Wye, Kent | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Sarah E. Epps | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Daughter | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 11 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Wye, Kent | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Ann Epps | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Daughter | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 8 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Wye, Kent | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | George Epps | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Son | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | Married | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 24 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Farm Labourer Lodger | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Wye, Kent | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Caroline Epps | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Daughter-in-Law | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | Married | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 19 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Lodger | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Challock, Kent | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | William Epps | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Grandson | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 1 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Lodger | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Throwby, Kent | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:48, 14 February 2015
This page details all census entries we have found relating to the Epps family in Kent.
These are transcribed as is (no extra information added) apart from "dittos" being expanded
The dates of the census were:
- 1841 was the night of 6 June 1841.
- 1851 was the night of 30 March 1851.
- 1861 was the night of 7 April 1861.
- 1871 was the night of 2 April 1871.
- 1881 was the night of 3 April 1881 .
- 1891 was the night of 5 April 1891.
- 1901 was the night of 31 March 1901.
- 1911 was the night of 2 April 1911.
1841 - -
Here are
1841 - | |||
Name | Age | Profession | Birth Place |
1851 - Wye - Sarah Epps
Here are the Epps family in Wye, including Sarah Elizabeth Epps
1861 - . | |||||
Name | Relation | Status | Age | Profession | Birth Place |
William Epps | Head | Married | 59 | Farm Labourer | Broughton Aluph, Kent |
Sarah Epps | Wife | Married | 53 | Eastwell, Kent | |
Jane Epps | Daughter | Unmarried | 16 | Wye, Kent | |
Sarah E. Epps | Daughter | 11 | Wye, Kent | ||
Ann Epps | Daughter | 8 | Wye, Kent | ||
George Epps | Son | Married | 24 | Farm Labourer Lodger | Wye, Kent |
Caroline Epps | Daughter-in-Law | Married | 19 | Lodger | Challock, Kent |
William Epps | Grandson | 1 | Lodger | Throwby, Kent |
1861 - - [[]]
Here are
1861 - . | |||||
Name | Relation | Status | Age | Profession | Birth Place |