William Walmisley: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| style="color:green; font-weight:bold; background-color:#3CB371; border: 1px solid #88a; padding: 1px; font-size: 90%; width: 88%" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align=center font-family="Times New Roman",Georgia,Serif align="center" | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:white; background:darkred; width:1px height:30px" | Born: [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;"></span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | Died: [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;"></span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | Married: [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;"></span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | Mother: [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;"></span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | Father: [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;"></span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | Descendant: [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;"></span>]] | |||
|} | |||
{| style="color:green; font-weight:bold; background-color:#3CB371; border: 1px solid #88a; padding: 1px; font-size: 90%; width: 88%" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align=center font-family="Times New Roman",Georgia,Serif align="center" | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:white; background:darkgreen; width:1px height:30px" | Census | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1841</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1851</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1861</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1871</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1881</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1891</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1901</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1911</span>]] | |||
| style="color: white; background:darkred; " | [[Not Created|<span style="color:white;">1921</span>]] | |||
|} | |||
Born around 1745 | Born around 1745 |
Revision as of 12:06, 7 September 2014
Born: | Died: | Married: | Mother: | Father: | Descendant: |
Census | 1841 | 1851 | 1861 | 1871 | 1881 | 1891 | 1901 | 1911 | 1921 |
Born around 1745
Death
Obituary in the Times 19 January 1819: On Sunday last, at his house, Bromley, Kent, in the 74th year of his age, William Walmisley, Esq., nearly 20 years clerk of the papers of the House of Lords, after a painful and protracted illness, which he bore with that piety and resignation which always distinguished this good man during the whole of his life.
Obituary of a different William Walmisley, the Times, April 19, 1822: On Tuesday last, aged 42, Mr. Wm. Walmisley, for 26 years a clerk in the Parliament office, leaving a widon and four youg children.