Taylor Census: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| width="25%" height="18" | | | width="25%" height="18" | | ||
| width="6%" height="18" | | | width="6%" height="18" | | ||
| width="21%" height="18" | | | width="21%" height="18" | | ||
Line 224: | Line 142: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<div id="1861_"></div> | |||
== 1861 - - [[]] == | |||
Here are | |||
{| border="1" width="100%" height="118" | |||
| width="100%" colspan="6" bgcolor="#336633" height="18" | <font color="#FFFFFF">1861 - .</font> | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Name | |||
| width="14%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Relation | |||
| width="10%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Status | |||
| width="6%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Age | |||
| width="21%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Profession | |||
| width="24%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Birth Place | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 22:30, 3 January 2017
This page details all census entries we have found relating to the --- family.
These are transcribed as is (no extra information added) apart from "dittos" being expanded
The dates of the census were:
- 1841 was the night of 6 June 1841.
- 1851 was the night of 30 March 1851.
- 1861 was the night of 7 April 1861.
- 1871 was the night of 2 April 1871.
- 1881 was the night of 3 April 1881 .
- 1891 was the night of 5 April 1891.
- 1901 was the night of 31 March 1901.
- 1911 was the night of 2 April 1911.
1841 - -
Here are
1841 - | |||
Name | Age | Profession | Birth Place |
1851 - Hastings St Mary in the Castle, Hastings, Sussex - Elizabeth Mary King
On the night of 30 March 1851 Elizabeth Mary Taylor née King was living next door to another household occupied by Taylors - this might be a son.
1851 - 44 George Street, Sussex House, St Mary in Castle, Hastings, Sussex . | |||||
Name | Relation | Status | Age | Profession | Birth Place |
Robert Taylor | Head | Married | 32 | General Outfitter | Colchester, Essex |
Jane Taylor | Wife | Married | 28 | Cripptych, Middlesex | |
Samuel Taylor | Son | 1 | Hastings, Sussex | ||
Sarah Moss | Servant | Unmarried | 16 | General Servant | Bunhill, Sussex |
And next door:
1851 - 45 George Street, St Mary in Castle, Hastings, Sussex . | |||||
Name | Relation | Status | Age | Profession | Birth Place |
Elizabeth Mary Taylor | Head | Widow | 68 | Annuitant | Birmingham, Warwickshire. |
Priscilla H Taylor | Daughter | Unmarried | 41 | Holborn, Middlesex | |
Alfred King Taylor | Son | Unmarried | 30 | Chemist | Holborn, Middlesex |
1861 - - [[]]
Here are
1861 - . | |||||
Name | Relation | Status | Age | Profession | Birth Place |
1861 - - [[]]
Here are
1861 - . | |||||
Name | Relation | Status | Age | Profession | Birth Place |