Smith Census: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<div id="1861_HallRd"></div> | |||
== 1861 - Hall Road, Lakenham, Norwich - [[Phoebe Smith]] == | |||
On the night of 7 April 1861 here are the Smith family - the parents [[John Smith]] and Elizabeth, and daughter [[Phoebe Smith]]. | |||
{| border="1" width="100%" height="118" | |||
| width="100%" colspan="6" bgcolor="#336633" height="18" | <font color="#FFFFFF">1861 - Hall Road, Road Side (Pendell/Pendise Row), Lakenham, Norwich.</font> | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Name | |||
| width="14%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Relation | |||
| width="10%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Status | |||
| width="6%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Age | |||
| width="21%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Profession | |||
| width="24%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Birth Place | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | John Smith | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Head | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | Married | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 41 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Gardener | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Norwich, Norfolk | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Elizabeth Smith | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Wife | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | Married | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 42 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Wymondham, Norfolk | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Robert Smith | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Son | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | Unmarried | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 20 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Gardener | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Norwich, Norfolk | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Sarah Smith | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Daughter | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | Unmarried | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 18 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Fur Dresser | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Norwich, Norfolk | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | [[Phoebe Smith]] | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Daughter | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 16 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Fur Dresser | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Norwich, Norfolk | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Elizabeth | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Daughter | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 13 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Scholar | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Norwich, Norfolk | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | John | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Son | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | 9 | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Scholar | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Norwich, Norfolk | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Hannah (overwritten) Smith | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Daughter | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 6 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Scholar | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Norwich, Norfolk | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | William Smith | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Son | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 4 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Scholar | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Norwich, Norfolk | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | George Smith | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Son | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 2 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Scholar | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Norwich, Norfolk | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 00:19, 8 November 2015
This page details all census entries we have found relating to the Smith family of Norfolk.
These are transcribed as is (no extra information added) apart from "dittos" being expanded
The dates of the census were:
- 1841 was the night of 6 June 1841.
- 1851 was the night of 30 March 1851.
- 1861 was the night of 7 April 1861.
- 1871 was the night of 2 April 1871.
- 1881 was the night of 3 April 1881 .
- 1891 was the night of 5 April 1891.
- 1901 was the night of 31 March 1901.
- 1911 was the night of 2 April 1911.
1841 - -
Here are
1841 - | |||
Name | Age | Profession | Birth Place |
1851 - Mill Street, Lakenham, Norwich - Phoebe Smith
On the night of 30 March 1851 here are the Smith family - the parents John Smith and Elizabeth, and daughter Phoebe Smith.
1851 - Mill Street, Lakenham, Norwich. | |||||
Name | Relation | Status | Age | Profession | Birth Place |
John Smith | Head | Married | 32 | Gardener | Norwich |
Elizabeth Smith | Wife | Married | 32 | Wymondham, Norfolk | |
Robert Smith | Son | 10 | Scholar | Norwich | |
Sarah Ann Smith | Daughter | 8 | Scholar | Norwich | |
Phoebe Smith | Daughter | 6 | Scholar | Norwich | |
George W/N. Smith | Son | 3 | Norwich | ||
Hannah Smith | Daughter | 11mo | Norwich |
1861 - Hall Road, Lakenham, Norwich - Phoebe Smith
On the night of 7 April 1861 here are the Smith family - the parents John Smith and Elizabeth, and daughter Phoebe Smith.
1861 - Hall Road, Road Side (Pendell/Pendise Row), Lakenham, Norwich. | |||||
Name | Relation | Status | Age | Profession | Birth Place |
John Smith | Head | Married | 41 | Gardener | Norwich, Norfolk |
Elizabeth Smith | Wife | Married | 42 | Wymondham, Norfolk | |
Robert Smith | Son | Unmarried | 20 | Gardener | Norwich, Norfolk |
Sarah Smith | Daughter | Unmarried | 18 | Fur Dresser | Norwich, Norfolk |
Phoebe Smith | Daughter | 16 | Fur Dresser | Norwich, Norfolk | |
Elizabeth | Daughter | 13 | Scholar | Norwich, Norfolk | |
John | Son | 9 | Scholar | Norwich, Norfolk | |
Hannah (overwritten) Smith | Daughter | 6 | Scholar | Norwich, Norfolk | |
William Smith | Son | 4 | Scholar | Norwich, Norfolk | |
George Smith | Son | 2 | Scholar | Norwich, Norfolk |
1861 - - [[]]
Here are
1861 - . | |||||
Name | Relation | Status | Age | Profession | Birth Place |