File:DavidStoppard MarthaHandforth.jpg: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Marriage entry of David Stoppard and Martha Handforth in 1860.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Marriage entry of David Stoppard and Martha Handforth in 1860. | Marriage entry of David Stoppard and Martha Handforth in 1860. | ||
{| border="1" width="84%" height="217" | |||
| width="194%" height="18" colspan="9" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <b><font size="2"><i>1860</i>. Marriage solemnized at <I>Christ Church</i> in the Parish of <I>Christ Church Salford</i> in the County of <I>Lancaster</i></font></b> | |||
|- | |||
| width="7%" bgcolor="#008000" height="18" | <font color="#FFFFFF" size="2">When Married.</font> | |||
| width="23%" bgcolor="#008000" height="18" colspan="2" | <font color="#FFFFFF" size="2">Name and Surname.</font> | |||
| width="5%" bgcolor="#008000" height="18" | <font color="#FFFFFF" size="2">Age</font> | |||
| width="9%" bgcolor="#008000" height="18" | <font color="#FFFFFF" size="2">Condition.</font> | |||
| width="14%" bgcolor="#008000" height="18" | <font color="#FFFFFF" size="2">Rank or Profession</font> | |||
| width="14%" bgcolor="#008000" height="18" | <font size="2" color="#FFFFFF">Residence at the Time of Marriage</font> | |||
| width="14%" bgcolor="#008000" height="18" | <font size="2" color="#FFFFFF">Father's Name and Surname</font> | |||
| width="83%" bgcolor="#008000" height="18" | <font size="2" color="#FFFFFF">Rank or Profession of Father</font> | |||
|- | |||
| width="7%" height="39" rowspan="2" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <p align="center"><font size="2">October 4th</font> | |||
| width="23%" height="21" colspan="2" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">[[David Stoppard]]</font> | |||
| width="5%" height="39" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">30</font> | |||
| width="9%" height="21" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">Bachelor</font> | |||
| width="14%" height="21" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">Hosier</font> | |||
| width="14%" height="21" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">Poplar Grove, Cross Lane</font> | |||
| width="14%" height="21" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">Aaron Stoppard</font> | |||
| width="83%" height="21" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">Farmer</font> | |||
|- | |||
| width="23%" height="18" colspan="2" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">[[Martha Handforth]]</font> | |||
| width="5%" height="39" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">30</font> | |||
| width="9%" height="18" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">Spinster</font> | |||
| width="14%" height="18" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | --------- | |||
| width="14%" height="18" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">Lord Duncan Street</font> | |||
| width="14%" height="18" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">John Handforth</font> | |||
| width="83%" height="18" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">Corn Miller</font> | |||
|- | |||
| width="194%" height="16" colspan="9" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">Married in the aforesaid Church according to the Rites and Ceremonies of the established Church by me Hugh Howell</font> | |||
|- | |||
| width="19%" height="36" rowspan="2" colspan="2" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">This marriage was solemnized between us</font> | |||
| width="25%" height="18" colspan="3" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">[[David Stoppard]]</font> | |||
| width="28%" height="36" colspan="2" rowspan="2" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">In the Presence of us</font> | |||
| width="122%" height="18" colspan="2" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">A/C? J. Handforth</font> | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" colspan="3" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">[[Martha Handforth]]</font> | |||
| width="122%" height="18" colspan="2" align="center" bgcolor="#BBC5B1" | <font size="2">Mary Maria Handforth</font> | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 13:07, 26 February 2018
Marriage entry of David Stoppard and Martha Handforth in 1860.
1860. Marriage solemnized at Christ Church in the Parish of Christ Church Salford in the County of Lancaster | ||||||||
When Married. | Name and Surname. | Age | Condition. | Rank or Profession | Residence at the Time of Marriage | Father's Name and Surname | Rank or Profession of Father | |
October 4th |
David Stoppard | 30 | Bachelor | Hosier | Poplar Grove, Cross Lane | Aaron Stoppard | Farmer | |
Martha Handforth | 30 | Spinster | --------- | Lord Duncan Street | John Handforth | Corn Miller | ||
Married in the aforesaid Church according to the Rites and Ceremonies of the established Church by me Hugh Howell | ||||||||
This marriage was solemnized between us | David Stoppard | In the Presence of us | A/C? J. Handforth | |||||
Martha Handforth | Mary Maria Handforth |
File history
Click on a date/time to view the file as it appeared at that time.
Date/Time | Thumbnail | Dimensions | User | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
current | 12:50, 26 February 2018 | 2,397 × 814 (629 KB) | Hfrancis (talk | contribs) | Marriage entry of David Stoppard and Martha Handforth in 1860. |
You cannot overwrite this file.
File usage
The following 2 pages use this file: