Butcher Census: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with " This page details all census entries we have found relating to the --- family. These are transcribed as is (no extra information added) apart from "dittos" being expanded T...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| width="21%" height="18" | | | width="21%" height="18" | | ||
| width="24%" height="18" | | | width="24%" height="18" | | ||
|} | |||
<div id="1901WatlingtonSt"></div> | |||
== 1901 - 63 Watlington Street - [[William Butcher]] and [[Emily Butcher]] == | |||
On the night of 31 March 1901 here is [[William Butcher]] his wife Elizabeth, and daughter [[Emily Butcher]]. | |||
Next door lives the family of [[William Francis]]. | |||
{| border="1" width="100%" height="119" | |||
| width="100%" colspan="6" bgcolor="#336633" height="18" | <font color="#FFFFFF">1901 - 63 Watlington Street, Reading, England (PRO Ref RG13 Pc-1150 Fo-6 Pg-4)</font> | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Name | |||
| width="14%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Relation | |||
| width="10%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Status | |||
| width="6%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Age | |||
| width="21%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Profession | |||
| width="24%" bgcolor="#669966" height="18" | Birth Place | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | [[William Butcher]] | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Head | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | M | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 55 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Greengrocer | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Ashford, Kent, England | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="17" | Elizabeth M. Butcher | |||
| width="14%" height="17" | Wife | |||
| width="10%" height="17" | M | |||
| width="6%" height="17" | 56 | |||
| width="21%" height="17" | - | |||
| width="24%" height="17" | Brixton, Surrey, England | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | [Emily Butcher|Emily M. Butcher]] | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Daughter | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | S | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 23 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Dressmaker | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Ashford, Kent, England | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" height="18" | Priscilla J? Butcher | |||
| width="14%" height="18" | Daughter | |||
| width="10%" height="18" | S | |||
| width="6%" height="18" | 19 | |||
| width="21%" height="18" | Dressmaker | |||
| width="24%" height="18" | Sothingbourne?, Kent, England | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:28, 13 November 2015
This page details all census entries we have found relating to the --- family.
These are transcribed as is (no extra information added) apart from "dittos" being expanded
The dates of the census were:
- 1841 was the night of 6 June 1841.
- 1851 was the night of 30 March 1851.
- 1861 was the night of 7 April 1861.
- 1871 was the night of 2 April 1871.
- 1881 was the night of 3 April 1881 .
- 1891 was the night of 5 April 1891.
- 1901 was the night of 31 March 1901.
- 1911 was the night of 2 April 1911.
1841 - -
Here are
1841 - | |||
Name | Age | Profession | Birth Place |
1861 - - [[]]
Here are
1861 - . | |||||
Name | Relation | Status | Age | Profession | Birth Place |
1901 - 63 Watlington Street - William Butcher and Emily Butcher
On the night of 31 March 1901 here is William Butcher his wife Elizabeth, and daughter Emily Butcher. Next door lives the family of William Francis.
1901 - 63 Watlington Street, Reading, England (PRO Ref RG13 Pc-1150 Fo-6 Pg-4) | |||||
Name | Relation | Status | Age | Profession | Birth Place |
William Butcher | Head | M | 55 | Greengrocer | Ashford, Kent, England |
Elizabeth M. Butcher | Wife | M | 56 | - | Brixton, Surrey, England |
[Emily Butcher|Emily M. Butcher]] | Daughter | S | 23 | Dressmaker | Ashford, Kent, England |
Priscilla J? Butcher | Daughter | S | 19 | Dressmaker | Sothingbourne?, Kent, England |